18m Nationals 2018
The Gliding Centre, Husbands Bosworth Airfield, 07.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
18-meter class
9, 15.07.2018, Final results
UK2017a
HB start north - Bury St Edmunds - Daventry SE - Littleport - HB East
Task length: 445.2km
18m Nationals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 221 degs/7 kts, Y distance = 180.0 km, Day Speed Points = 647, Day Distance Points = 353
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 110 Jones Steve Ventus 3T 13:47:14 17:03:09 03:15:55 138.3km/h 451.5km 1000
2. N1 Harvey Peter JS 1 Revelation 13:46:42 17:02:44 03:16:02 138.2km/h 451.5km 999
3. 80 Davis Andy JS 1 Revelation 13:46:20 17:02:49 03:16:29 137.9km/h 451.5km 994
4. 10 Stingemore Gary ASG 29/18m 13:46:30 17:03:24 03:16:54 137.6km/h 451.5km 990
5. 210 Jones Philip Ventus 3 13:47:11 17:04:13 03:17:02 137.5km/h 451.5km 989
6. XS Browne Richard JS 1 Revelation 13:21:51 16:46:16 03:24:25 132.5km/h 451.5km 919
7. A5 Astley Stefan ASG 29/18m 13:27:09 16:52:44 03:25:35 131.8km/h 451.5km 909
8. E1 Cheetham Russell JS 3 13:38:57 17:04:50 03:25:53 131.6km/h 451.5km 906
9. E11 Ell Stephen ASG 29/18m 13:46:53 17:14:32 03:27:39 130.5km/h 451.5km 890
10. 900 Starkey Chris ASG 29/18m 13:24:21 16:53:05 03:28:44 129.8km/h 451.5km 881
11. 57 Newland-Smith Mark ASG 29/18m 13:16:59 16:51:15 03:34:16 126.4km/h 451.5km 834
12. SX Brady Liam "Billy" ASG 29/18m 13:09:47 16:44:38 03:34:51 126.1km/h 451.5km 829
13. SB Jenkinson Tim JS 1 Revelation 13:27:08 17:02:30 03:35:22 125.8km/h 451.5km 825
14. 9 Ellis Rory ASG 29 13:27:57 17:04:11 03:36:14 125.3km/h 451.5km 818
15. NT Tillett Nick ASG 29/18m 13:27:24 17:05:03 03:37:39 124.5km/h 451.5km 806
16. 64 Jeffery Phil Ventus 2c/18m 13:24:46 17:02:54 03:38:08 124.2km/h 451.5km 802
17. 51 Pack Jeremy ASG 29/18m 13:17:12 16:56:01 03:38:49 123.8km/h 451.5km 797
18. B5 Booth David JS 1 Revelation 13:17:03 16:56:08 03:39:05 123.6km/h 451.5km 795
19. F3 Sparrow Elizabeth ASG 29/18m 13:09:39 16:51:42 03:42:03 122.0km/h 451.5km 771
20. DZ Macarthur Ian JS 1 Revelation 13:39:51 17:22:09 03:42:18 121.9km/h 451.5km 770
21. 240 Hall Andrew JS 1 Revelation 13:24:35 17:08:58 03:44:23 120.7km/h 451.5km 754
22. 8T Woolcock Stephen P. LS 8T/18m 13:46:23 17:30:57 03:44:34 120.6km/h 451.5km 752
23. 520 Naegeli Patrick ASG 29/18m 13:11:39 16:57:51 03:46:12 119.8km/h 451.5km 740
24. XZ Evans Iain JS 1 Revelation 13:43:10 17:30:16 03:47:06 119.3km/h 451.5km 733
25. HH Hingley Helen Shark Jet 13:13:53 17:02:23 03:48:30 118.5km/h 451.5km 723
26. ER Clark Martin JS 1 Revelation 13:24:08 17:16:49 03:52:41 116.4km/h 451.5km 693
27. 300 Jobar Steve Ventus 2c/18m 13:05:08 16:58:12 03:53:04 116.2km/h 451.5km 691
28. Z6 Davies Frank ASG 29/18m 13:17:59 17:15:29 03:57:30 114.1km/h 451.5km 660
29. 8Q Paul Graham JS 1 Revelation 13:28:54 17:26:48 03:57:54 113.9km/h 451.5km 657
30. S9 Luton Chris ASG 29/18m 13:28:06 17:29:26 04:01:20 112.2km/h 451.5km 635
31. XTC Hope David Ventus 2 13:10:06 17:15:15 04:05:09 110.5km/h 451.5km 610
32. 601 Spencer John ASG 29/18m 13:05:29 17:25:10 04:19:41 104.3km/h 451.5km 523
33. SJ Lewis Chris Shark Jet 13:27:03 17:57:11 04:30:08 100.3km/h 451.5km 467
34. 630 Pentecost Roy ASG 29/18m 13:08:05 113.7km 89
DNF. V2 Cook Tony Ventus 2cxa 18m 0
DNF. G9 Hughes Tony ASG 29/18m 0
DNF. GR8 Rizk George ASG 29/18m 0

Powered by SeeYou