18m Nationals 2018
The Gliding Centre, Husbands Bosworth Airfield, 07.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
18-meter class
8, 14.07.2018, Final results
UK2017a
HB start east - Westcott - Bishops Castle - Northleach - HB control point east - HB East
Task length: 428.5km
18m Nationals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 206 degs/8 kts, Y distance = 180.0 km, Day Speed Points = 648, Day Distance Points = 352
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 80 Davis Andy JS 1 Revelation 13:31:58 17:02:39 03:30:41 124.0km/h 435.5km 1000
2. N1 Harvey Peter JS 1 Revelation 13:32:02 17:03:38 03:31:36 123.5km/h 435.5km 992
3. 10 Stingemore Gary ASG 29/18m 13:39:02 17:19:05 03:40:03 118.7km/h 435.5km 917
4. 110 Jones Steve Ventus 3T 13:38:21 17:20:28 03:42:07 117.6km/h 435.5km 900
5. E11 Ell Stephen ASG 29/18m 13:38:16 17:20:31 03:42:15 117.6km/h 435.5km 899
6. 210 Jones Philip Ventus 3 13:38:12 17:20:30 03:42:18 117.5km/h 435.5km 898
7. SB Jenkinson Tim JS 1 Revelation 13:19:56 17:02:58 03:43:02 117.2km/h 435.5km 892
8. E1 Cheetham Russell JS 3 13:16:57 17:03:46 03:46:49 115.2km/h 435.5km 862
9. 900 Starkey Chris ASG 29/18m 12:43:55 16:40:16 03:56:21 110.6km/h 435.5km 789
10. XZ Evans Iain JS 1 Revelation 13:05:36 17:03:56 03:58:20 109.6km/h 435.5km 775
11. A5 Astley Stefan ASG 29/18m 13:05:34 17:04:30 03:58:56 109.4km/h 435.5km 770
12. 51 Pack Jeremy ASG 29/18m 13:06:11 17:06:06 03:59:55 108.9km/h 435.5km 763
13. 57 Newland-Smith Mark ASG 29/18m 13:01:45 17:07:19 04:05:34 106.4km/h 435.5km 724
14. B5 Booth David JS 1 Revelation 13:06:18 17:12:54 04:06:36 106.0km/h 435.5km 717
15. 520 Naegeli Patrick ASG 29/18m 12:53:46 17:00:34 04:06:48 105.9km/h 435.5km 716
16. NT Tillett Nick ASG 29/18m 13:05:56 17:13:23 04:07:27 105.6km/h 435.5km 711
17. Z6 Davies Frank ASG 29/18m 13:00:40 17:08:22 04:07:42 105.5km/h 435.5km 710
18. ER Clark Martin JS 1 Revelation 13:01:51 17:09:53 04:08:02 105.3km/h 435.5km 707
19. 240 Hall Andrew JS 1 Revelation 13:01:46 17:10:18 04:08:32 105.1km/h 435.5km 704
20. 64 Jeffery Phil Ventus 2c/18m 13:00:53 17:12:07 04:11:14 104.0km/h 435.5km 686
21. 9 Ellis Rory ASG 29 12:56:32 17:08:19 04:11:47 103.8km/h 435.5km 683
22. 300 Jobar Steve Ventus 2c/18m 12:58:32 17:11:14 04:12:42 103.4km/h 435.5km 677
23. 8T Woolcock Stephen P. LS 8T/18m 12:56:38 17:12:31 04:15:53 102.1km/h 435.5km 657
24. 8Q Paul Graham JS 1 Revelation 12:48:11 17:06:12 04:18:01 101.3km/h 435.5km 643
25. F3 Sparrow Elizabeth ASG 29/18m 13:01:42 17:19:58 04:18:16 101.2km/h 435.5km 642
26. DZ Macarthur Ian JS 1 Revelation 14:52:32 19:11:07 04:18:35 101.0km/h 435.5km 640
27. XS Browne Richard JS 1 Revelation 13:38:33 17:57:15 04:18:42 101.0km/h 435.5km 639
28. SX Brady Liam "Billy" ASG 29/18m 12:56:28 17:17:43 04:21:15 100.0km/h 435.5km 624
29. XTC Hope David Ventus 2 13:01:17 17:22:52 04:21:35 99.9km/h 435.5km 622
30. S9 Luton Chris ASG 29/18m 12:56:30 17:18:35 04:22:05 99.7km/h 435.5km 619
31. HH Hingley Helen Shark Jet 12:59:28 17:22:39 04:23:11 99.3km/h 435.5km 612
32. 601 Spencer John ASG 29/18m 12:52:56 17:27:37 04:34:41 95.1km/h 435.5km 547
33. SJ Lewis Chris Shark Jet 12:45:50 17:28:06 04:42:16 92.6km/h 435.5km 507
33. 630 Pentecost Roy ASG 29/18m 13:10:37 17:53:00 04:42:23 92.5km/h 435.5km 507
35. GR8 Rizk George ASG 29/18m 12:46:00 423.8km 343
DNF. V2 Cook Tony Ventus 2cxa 18m 0
DNF. G9 Hughes Tony ASG 29/18m 0

Powered by SeeYou