18m Nationals 2018
The Gliding Centre, Husbands Bosworth Airfield, 07.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
18-meter class
7, 13.07.2018, Final results
UK2017a
HB start north - Highham - Northampton West - Ely - HB East
Task length: 396.7km
18m Nationals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 62 degs/4 kts, Y distance = 180.0 km, Day Speed Points = 98, Day Distance Points = 902
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. XS Browne Richard JS 1 Revelation 13:56:10 18:58:22 05:02:12 79.2km/h 398.8km 1000
2. 210 Jones Philip Ventus 3 14:25:38 19:28:22 05:02:44 79.0km/h 398.8km 999
3. N1 Harvey Peter JS 1 Revelation 14:25:38 19:30:35 05:04:57 78.5km/h 398.8km 997
4. 10 Stingemore Gary ASG 29/18m 14:13:13 19:28:28 05:15:15 75.9km/h 398.8km 988
5. NT Tillett Nick ASG 29/18m 14:00:46 19:33:12 05:32:26 72.0km/h 398.8km 973
6. 80 Davis Andy JS 1 Revelation 14:25:33 387.1km 875
7. XZ Evans Iain JS 1 Revelation 14:06:33 385.1km 871
8. E11 Ell Stephen ASG 29/18m 14:26:09 383.1km 866
9. 51 Pack Jeremy ASG 29/18m 14:00:57 367.0km 830
10. 520 Naegeli Patrick ASG 29/18m 13:52:13 365.8km 827
10. DZ Macarthur Ian JS 1 Revelation 14:09:54 365.7km 827
12. SB Jenkinson Tim JS 1 Revelation 14:05:41 365.3km 826
12. 110 Jones Steve Ventus 3T 14:25:36 365.0km 826
14. F3 Sparrow Elizabeth ASG 29/18m 14:05:30 360.7km 816
15. 240 Hall Andrew JS 1 Revelation 13:59:25 352.1km 796
16. 57 Newland-Smith Mark ASG 29/18m 14:18:00 348.3km 788
17. 8T Woolcock Stephen P. LS 8T/18m 13:52:06 347.2km 785
17. 9 Ellis Rory ASG 29 14:13:52 347.0km 785
19. E1 Cheetham Russell JS 3 14:17:52 345.7km 782
20. S9 Luton Chris ASG 29/18m 14:13:18 339.2km 767
21. Z6 Davies Frank ASG 29/18m 14:03:38 328.4km 743
22. 300 Jobar Steve Ventus 2c/18m 13:58:57 326.5km 738
23. B5 Booth David JS 1 Revelation 13:58:54 319.2km 722
24. 900 Starkey Chris ASG 29/18m 13:52:02 314.4km 711
25. 64 Jeffery Phil Ventus 2c/18m 14:09:05 313.4km 709
26. ER Clark Martin JS 1 Revelation 14:09:03 311.4km 704
27. 601 Spencer John ASG 29/18m 13:52:21 297.2km 672
28. A5 Astley Stefan ASG 29/18m 14:05:53 275.3km 623
29. XTC Hope David Ventus 2 13:55:54 237.8km 538
30. GR8 Rizk George ASG 29/18m 13:56:14 206.2km 466
31. SJ Lewis Chris Shark Jet 13:57:20 199.4km 451
32. HH Hingley Helen Shark Jet 13:51:27 83.7km 189
33. SX Brady Liam "Billy" ASG 29/18m 14:26:22 64.2km 145
34. 8Q Paul Graham JS 1 Revelation 14:03:15 56.2km 127
DNF. V2 Cook Tony Ventus 2cxa 18m 0
DNF. G9 Hughes Tony ASG 29/18m 0
DNF. 630 Pentecost Roy ASG 29/18m 0
SB - 3/35.9

Powered by SeeYou