18m Nationals 2018
The Gliding Centre, Husbands Bosworth Airfield, 07.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
18-meter class
6, 12.07.2018, Final results
UK2017a
HB start west - Calvert Rail Junction - Bozeat - Swalcliffe - Lutterworth - HB Finish West
Task length: 212.0km
18m Nationals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 52 degs/5 kts, Y distance = 107.1 km, Day Speed Points = 305, Day Distance Points = 260, Reason for Devaluation : Winners Time
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. E1 Cheetham Russell JS 3 16:06:33 18:01:14 01:54:41 112.0km/h 214.1km 565
2. 110 Jones Steve Ventus 3T 16:05:15 18:00:26 01:55:11 111.5km/h 214.1km 561
3. 210 Jones Philip Ventus 3 16:05:11 18:00:49 01:55:38 111.1km/h 214.1km 557
4. 80 Davis Andy JS 1 Revelation 16:01:34 17:58:07 01:56:33 110.2km/h 214.1km 550
5. 10 Stingemore Gary ASG 29/18m 16:02:05 17:58:53 01:56:48 110.0km/h 214.1km 548
6. E11 Ell Stephen ASG 29/18m 16:05:04 18:02:41 01:57:37 109.2km/h 214.1km 542
7. XS Browne Richard JS 1 Revelation 16:06:44 18:06:36 01:59:52 107.2km/h 214.1km 525
8. S9 Luton Chris ASG 29/18m 16:01:48 18:01:57 02:00:09 106.9km/h 214.1km 523
9. DZ Macarthur Ian JS 1 Revelation 16:05:14 18:06:57 02:01:43 105.6km/h 214.1km 512
10. NT Tillett Nick ASG 29/18m 16:04:48 18:07:53 02:03:05 104.4km/h 214.1km 502
11. 900 Starkey Chris ASG 29/18m 16:01:51 18:05:35 02:03:44 103.8km/h 214.1km 498
12. 51 Pack Jeremy ASG 29/18m 16:02:43 18:06:36 02:03:53 103.7km/h 214.1km 497
13. N1 Harvey Peter JS 1 Revelation 16:01:17 18:05:17 02:04:00 103.6km/h 214.1km 496
14. 8T Woolcock Stephen P. LS 8T/18m 15:57:10 18:06:51 02:09:41 99.1km/h 214.1km 459
15. SX Brady Liam "Billy" ASG 29/18m 15:52:53 18:03:53 02:11:00 98.1km/h 214.1km 450
16. SB Jenkinson Tim JS 1 Revelation 16:06:42 18:17:59 02:11:17 97.9km/h 214.1km 449
17. XZ Evans Iain JS 1 Revelation 15:57:03 18:08:59 02:11:56 97.4km/h 214.1km 445
18. ER Clark Martin JS 1 Revelation 15:52:37 18:07:03 02:14:26 95.6km/h 214.1km 430
19. 520 Naegeli Patrick ASG 29/18m 15:55:52 18:10:46 02:14:54 95.2km/h 214.1km 427
20. 9 Ellis Rory ASG 29 16:03:29 18:21:02 02:17:33 93.4km/h 214.1km 412
21. F3 Sparrow Elizabeth ASG 29/18m 16:03:12 18:22:30 02:19:18 92.2km/h 214.1km 403
22. A5 Astley Stefan ASG 29/18m 16:03:41 18:23:30 02:19:49 91.9km/h 214.1km 400
23. Z6 Davies Frank ASG 29/18m 15:53:41 18:20:58 02:27:17 87.2km/h 214.1km 362
24. XTC Hope David Ventus 2 15:52:46 18:11:00 02:18:14 92.9km/h 214.1km 359 50
24. 64 Jeffery Phil Ventus 2c/18m 15:54:27 18:22:20 02:27:53 86.9km/h 214.1km 359
26. 300 Jobar Steve Ventus 2c/18m 15:55:51 18:24:07 02:28:16 86.7km/h 214.1km 357
26. 57 Newland-Smith Mark ASG 29/18m 16:03:21 18:31:40 02:28:19 86.6km/h 214.1km 357
28. 240 Hall Andrew JS 1 Revelation 16:00:46 18:30:23 02:29:37 85.9km/h 214.1km 351
29. HH Hingley Helen Shark Jet 15:52:41 18:24:01 02:31:20 84.9km/h 214.1km 343
30. 8Q Paul Graham JS 1 Revelation 16:08:45 18:45:13 02:36:28 82.1km/h 214.1km 320
31. B5 Booth David JS 1 Revelation 16:00:16 208.2km 252
32. SJ Lewis Chris Shark Jet 15:53:52 199.5km 242
33. 630 Pentecost Roy ASG 29/18m 16:04:28 197.6km 239
34. G9 Hughes Tony ASG 29/18m 16:05:35 192.0km 233
35. 601 Spencer John ASG 29/18m 15:55:32 189.4km 229
36. GR8 Rizk George ASG 29/18m 16:22:32 156.8km 190
37. V2 Cook Tony Ventus 2cxa 18m 16:08:49 14.7km 18
XTC - Lutterworth penalty turn

Powered by SeeYou