18m Nationals 2018
The Gliding Centre, Husbands Bosworth Airfield, 07.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
18-meter class
4, 10.07.2018, Final results
UK2017a
HB start east - Towcester - Ross-on-wye - Shrewsbury - Swalcliffe - Lutterworth - HB Finish West
Task length: 408.4km
18m Nationals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 22 degs/9 kts, Y distance = 180.0 km, Day Speed Points = 595, Day Distance Points = 405
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 210 Jones Philip Ventus 3 13:45:30 17:53:46 04:08:16 101.1km/h 418.3km 1000
2. 10 Stingemore Gary ASG 29/18m 13:44:54 17:53:30 04:08:36 101.0km/h 418.3km 998
3. 110 Jones Steve Ventus 3T 13:45:11 17:54:25 04:09:14 100.7km/h 418.3km 993
4. E11 Ell Stephen ASG 29/18m 13:45:30 17:56:19 04:10:49 100.1km/h 418.3km 982
5. SB Jenkinson Tim JS 1 Revelation 13:38:22 17:49:43 04:11:21 99.8km/h 418.3km 978
6. E1 Cheetham Russell JS 3 13:44:47 17:56:14 04:11:27 99.8km/h 418.3km 977
7. 80 Davis Andy JS 1 Revelation 13:45:05 18:00:10 04:15:05 98.4km/h 418.3km 952
7. N1 Harvey Peter JS 1 Revelation 13:45:07 18:00:14 04:15:07 98.4km/h 418.3km 952
9. A5 Astley Stefan ASG 29/18m 13:43:27 17:59:23 04:15:56 98.1km/h 418.3km 947
10. ER Clark Martin JS 1 Revelation 13:45:20 18:03:20 04:18:00 97.3km/h 418.3km 933
11. S9 Luton Chris ASG 29/18m 13:42:00 18:00:37 04:18:37 97.0km/h 418.3km 929
12. 51 Pack Jeremy ASG 29/18m 13:45:34 18:05:32 04:19:58 96.5km/h 418.3km 920
13. 900 Starkey Chris ASG 29/18m 13:28:04 17:49:14 04:21:10 96.1km/h 418.3km 912
14. DZ Macarthur Ian JS 1 Revelation 13:46:49 18:09:05 04:22:16 95.7km/h 418.3km 905
15. XZ Evans Iain JS 1 Revelation 13:45:24 18:11:18 04:25:54 94.4km/h 418.3km 882
16. 9 Ellis Rory ASG 29 13:41:48 18:11:39 04:29:51 93.0km/h 418.3km 857
17. 8T Woolcock Stephen P. LS 8T/18m 13:28:16 18:00:05 04:31:49 92.3km/h 418.3km 845
18. V2 Cook Tony Ventus 2cxa 18m 13:38:39 18:11:20 04:32:41 92.0km/h 418.3km 840
19. B5 Booth David JS 1 Revelation 13:28:11 18:02:04 04:33:53 91.6km/h 418.3km 833
20. NT Tillett Nick ASG 29/18m 13:32:38 18:11:31 04:38:53 90.0km/h 418.3km 804
21. 240 Hall Andrew JS 1 Revelation 13:19:18 17:59:26 04:40:08 89.6km/h 418.3km 797
22. Z6 Davies Frank ASG 29/18m 13:13:42 17:59:58 04:46:16 87.7km/h 418.3km 763
23. 630 Pentecost Roy ASG 29/18m 13:42:53 18:30:59 04:48:06 87.1km/h 418.3km 753
24. 300 Jobar Steve Ventus 2c/18m 13:12:28 18:03:07 04:50:39 86.3km/h 418.3km 740
25. GR8 Rizk George ASG 29/18m 13:44:55 18:47:10 05:02:15 83.0km/h 418.3km 681
26. XS Browne Richard JS 1 Revelation 14:05:04 19:10:00 05:04:56 82.3km/h 418.3km 668
27. F3 Sparrow Elizabeth ASG 29/18m 13:45:22 18:51:31 05:06:09 82.0km/h 418.3km 663
28. 64 Jeffery Phil Ventus 2c/18m 13:29:56 18:46:55 05:16:59 79.2km/h 418.3km 613
29. G9 Hughes Tony ASG 29/18m 13:18:45 18:35:54 05:17:09 79.1km/h 418.3km 612
30. 57 Newland-Smith Mark ASG 29/18m 13:31:04 18:54:07 05:23:03 77.7km/h 418.3km 587
31. 520 Naegeli Patrick ASG 29/18m 13:49:43 19:18:39 05:28:56 76.3km/h 418.3km 562
32. 8Q Paul Graham JS 1 Revelation 13:11:23 18:43:18 05:31:55 75.6km/h 418.3km 550
33. 601 Spencer John ASG 29/18m 13:30:59 240.3km 233
34. HH Hingley Helen Shark Jet 13:47:08 224.3km 217
35. SJ Lewis Chris Shark Jet 13:27:42 194.8km 189
36. XTC Hope David Ventus 2 13:20:52 18:50:24 05:29:32 76.2km/h 418.3km 0 560
37. SX Brady Liam "Billy" ASG 29/18m 13:51:00 180.3km -325 500
XTC - Airspace (2nd 500pt violation)
SX - Airspace

Powered by SeeYou