18m Nationals 2018
The Gliding Centre, Husbands Bosworth Airfield, 07.07.2018 - 15.07.2018
18-meter class
3, 09.07.2018, Final results
UK2017a
HB start east - Newbury N - Northampton South - Winchcombe - HB control point east - HB East
Task length: 382.0km
18m Nationals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 350 degs/9 kts, Y distance = 180.0 km, Day Speed Points = 396, Day Distance Points = 604
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. DZ Macarthur Ian JS 1 Revelation 13:15:26 16:34:47 03:19:21 118.0km/h 391.9km 1000
2. 900 Starkey Chris ASG 29/18m 13:08:57 16:32:46 03:23:49 115.4km/h 391.9km 974
3. 80 Davis Andy JS 1 Revelation 13:11:15 16:47:37 03:36:22 108.7km/h 391.9km 906
4. SX Brady Liam "Billy" ASG 29/18m 13:09:20 16:47:58 03:38:38 107.6km/h 391.9km 895
5. XZ Evans Iain JS 1 Revelation 13:10:10 16:49:09 03:38:59 107.4km/h 391.9km 893
6. N1 Harvey Peter JS 1 Revelation 13:09:05 16:49:06 03:40:01 106.9km/h 391.9km 888
7. A5 Astley Stefan ASG 29/18m 13:20:47 17:02:12 03:41:25 106.2km/h 391.9km 881
8. 10 Stingemore Gary ASG 29/18m 13:06:25 16:50:55 03:44:30 104.7km/h 391.9km 867
9. NT Tillett Nick ASG 29/18m 12:59:39 16:45:20 03:45:41 104.2km/h 391.9km 861
10. SB Jenkinson Tim JS 1 Revelation 13:14:35 17:07:54 03:53:19 100.8km/h 391.9km 827
11. 110 Jones Steve Ventus 3T 13:14:31 17:09:27 03:54:56 100.1km/h 391.9km 820
11. 210 Jones Philip Ventus 3 13:14:34 17:09:31 03:54:57 100.1km/h 391.9km 820
13. 9 Ellis Rory ASG 29 13:16:22 17:17:34 04:01:12 97.5km/h 391.9km 794
14. 520 Naegeli Patrick ASG 29/18m 13:08:38 17:10:34 04:01:56 97.2km/h 391.9km 791
15. Z6 Davies Frank ASG 29/18m 13:07:24 17:24:31 04:17:07 91.5km/h 391.9km 733
16. E11 Ell Stephen ASG 29/18m 13:14:40 17:35:06 04:20:26 90.3km/h 391.9km 721
17. V2 Cook Tony Ventus 2cxa 18m 12:57:32 17:19:24 04:21:52 89.8km/h 391.9km 716
17. ER Clark Martin JS 1 Revelation 13:10:35 17:32:36 04:22:01 89.8km/h 391.9km 716
19. 57 Newland-Smith Mark ASG 29/18m 13:14:27 17:38:06 04:23:39 89.2km/h 391.9km 710
20. B5 Booth David JS 1 Revelation 13:24:33 17:57:59 04:33:26 86.0km/h 391.9km 678
21. 64 Jeffery Phil Ventus 2c/18m 13:08:17 18:08:51 05:00:34 78.2km/h 391.9km 604
22. XS Browne Richard JS 1 Revelation 13:19:56 385.7km 594
23. 51 Pack Jeremy ASG 29/18m 13:11:03 384.2km 592
24. 300 Jobar Steve Ventus 2c/18m 13:00:08 379.8km 585
25. 630 Pentecost Roy ASG 29/18m 12:59:20 375.2km 578
26. 8Q Paul Graham JS 1 Revelation 13:01:35 374.6km 577
27. HH Hingley Helen Shark Jet 12:59:46 372.0km 573
28. 240 Hall Andrew JS 1 Revelation 13:08:52 371.7km 572
28. G9 Hughes Tony ASG 29/18m 12:55:29 371.6km 572
30. F3 Sparrow Elizabeth ASG 29/18m 13:21:14 366.6km 565
31. GR8 Rizk George ASG 29/18m 13:04:10 342.9km 528
32. S9 Luton Chris ASG 29/18m 13:37:12 348.9km 487 50
32. 601 Spencer John ASG 29/18m 13:34:46 348.4km 487 50
34. E1 Cheetham Russell JS 3 13:13:56 16:46:52 03:32:56 110.4km/h 391.9km 424 500
35. SJ Lewis Chris Shark Jet 13:14:42 198.9km 306
36. 8T Woolcock Stephen P. LS 8T/18m 13:08:31 17:25:14 04:16:43 91.6km/h 391.9km 234 500
37. XTC Hope David Ventus 2 13:01:05 343.3km 29 500
S9 - Airspace
601 - Airspace
E1 - Airspace
8T - Airspace
XTC - Airspace

Powered by SeeYou